LIST OF PRE-QUALIFIED SUPPLIERS 2016-2018 FINANCIAL YEAR

Below are the various firms and individuals who have been pre-qualified to supply the Media Council of Kenya with goods and services during the 2016-2018 Financial Year:

Category 1: Supply and Delivery of General Office Supplies e.g. Stationery Photocopying Paper, Toner Cartidges (Special groups)

  1. Lafame Productions Ltd
  2. Tofra Enterprises Ltd
  3. Zaviki Ltd
  4. Soft Solutions Technologies
  5. Fashtech Computers Ltd
  6. Abyrah Stationers
  7. Salta Enterprise Ltd,
  8. Deltatech IT Solutions
  9. Life Bridge(K) Ltd
  10. Fem Tech Enterprises Ltd
  11. Eimarks Enterprises,
  12. Sypsan Enterprises
  13. Peppy Limited
  14. Decotech Solutions Ltd
  15. Diamond Mediacom
  16. Unicorn Traders
  17. Vinpin Enterprises
  18. Agakis Investment ltd,
  19. Charmie Enterprises
  20. Lusong Enterprises
  21. Timeline Solutions
  22. Spartans Distributors
  23. Montreal Solutions
  24. Green Shamrock Ltd
  25. Gurnett Enterprises
  26. Brockton Traders
  27. Epton Technologies Ltd
  28. Imuri Enterprises Ltd
  29. Maricy Tex Ltd
  30. Vinla International,
  31. Simplereach Enterprises,
  32. Kimjo General Supplies
  33. Twinax Logistics Solutions
  34. Befmac Enterprises
  35. Zenith East Africa Ltd
  36. Lance Nixon Enterprises,
  37. Office Jet Solutions
  38. Netmate Limited
  39. Wokky Procurement Limited
  40. Canesh Investments
  41. Osil Limited
  42. Waruk Office Supplies Enterprises
  43. Gikei Business Solutions And General Merchants
  44. Dataspot Technologies Ltd
  45. Stenda Agencies
  46. Smart East Africa Enterprisess
  47. Starnet Business Links
  48. Shanada Enterprises Ltd
  49. Cabana Partners Ltd
  50. East Coast Printers Ltd,
  51. Signtech Ventures ltd
  52. Kenkorir Enterprises,
  53. Skynet General Supplies Enterprises
  54. Sanduka Supplies
  55. Office 2000 Plus Ltd,
  56. Linksline Global Limited,
  57. Bet-Mac Enterprises
  58. Dotmark Enterprises
  59. Recap Traders
  60. Walkenberg Limited
  61. Supplies Limited,
  62. Themi Traders co.ltd,
  63. Rabbix Supplies
  64. Dakwa Agencies
  65. Mikach Limited
  66. Squankis Limited,
  67. Globeda Commercial Investments,
  68. Mabo Investments
  69. Jastev Enterprises Ltd
  70. Hardtech Ceramics Ltd
  71. Skynet General Supplies Enterprises,
  72. The Greenwich Terrace Limited,
  73. Alnnex Enterprises
  74. Bushnell Trading
  75. Nevis Enterprises
  76. BluePacific Stationers,
  77. Brimpta Enterprises,
  78. Print Rite Media
  79. Jarzar Ventures,
  80. NayRam Supplies
  81. Koba Waters Ltd
  82. Bright Edge Enterprises,
  83. Compuage Technologies
  84. Maestro Supplies
  85. CAPM Stationers
  86. Brazelian Agencies
  87. Betcon Solutions
  88. Achievers Twenty Ten Agencies
  89. Lenix General Services
  90. Samjo Narob Enterprises,
  91. Winsol Company Ltd,
  92. Jentech Investments
  93. Pechant Telec Ltd
  94. Vortex Graphics
  95. Enaitil Company Ltd
  96. Black Willow Enterprises
  97. Bigisell Supplies and Services
  98. Athmorgana Investments
  99. Lynx General Supplies
  100. Ben Carson Investments

 Category 2: Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture, Furnishings and Fittings e.g. Desks, Chairs, Cabinets (Open)

  1. Apicah Furniture Ltd
  2. Kerchy Kreations
  3. Fast Choice Limited
  4. Starzone Office Supplies
  5. Shamco Industries Ltd
  6. Spysan Enterprises
  7. Shanada Enterprises Limited
  8. Lamukani International Limited
  9. Laphetec Supplies
  10. Budget Furniture Ltd

Category 3: Supply and Delivery of Printed Stationery e.g. Letterheads, Biros, Notebooks (Special groups)  

  1. Myla Consultancy Ltd
  2. Lusong Enterprises
  3. Charmie Enterprises
  4. Green Shamrock Limited
  5. Regolma Ltd,
  6. Harotech Ceramics Ltd,
  7. Interworks Solutions Ltd,
  8. Smart Plug and Play Ltd,
  9. Columbus Printing Industries Ltd
  10. Linksline Global Ltd
  11. Mabo Investments,
  12. Nevis Enterprises,
  13. Seven Seals Agencies
  14. Color Twist Media Ltd
  15. Vortex Graphics,
  16. Print Rite Media
  17. Bright Edge Enterprises
  18. Maestro Supplies
  19. Compuage Technologies
  20. Emco Logistics Ltd
  21. Wilzack Company Ltd
  22. Bridgejen Logistics
  23. Enaitil Company Ltd
  24. Zenith East Africa Ltd,
  1. Friwill Investments,
  1. Lithotech Print Solutions Ltd
  2. Decorum Supreme Ltd
  3. Archievers Twenty Ten Agencies
  4. Samjo Marob Enterprises
  5. Monever Enterprises
  6. Lenix General Services,
  7. Gabana Partners Ltd
  8. Smart East Africa Enterprises,
  9. Difbac Ltd
  10. Ediface Enterprises Ltd
  11. Fine Fair Solutions
  12. Timeline Solutions
  13. Signtech Ventures Ltd
  14. Black Willow Enterprises
  15. Zaviki Limited
  16. Life Bridge (K) ltd
  17. Delta I.T Solutions
  18. Salta Enterprises Ltd
  19. Rexian General Merchants
  20. Lemye Investments Company
  21. Sypsan Enterprises
  22. Gikei Business Solutions and General Merchants
  23. Gurnett Enterprises
  24. Eimarks Enterprises
  25. Arhorgana Investments
  26. Stenda Agencies
  27. Lafame Productions
  28. Gowus Enterprises
  29. Mismut Enterprises
  30. Fredstar Enterprises
  31. Recap Traders
  32. Rana Team Services Ltd
  33. Walkenberg Ltd
  34. Abiyya ltd
  35. Winskys Enterprises ltd
  36. Ultimate Solutions
  37. Comfortcare Ent. ltd
  38. Simplereach Enterprises
  39. Kimjo General Supplies
  40. Maricy Tex Ltd
  41. East Coast Printers Ltd
  42. Technopolis Ltd
  43. Refmac Enterprises
  44. Wokky Procurement Ltd

 Category 4: Supply and Delivery of Computers, Laptops, Printers, Scanners, Paper Shredders, Photocopiers, Fax Machines and Related Computer Accessories (Open)

  1. Next Technologies Ltd
  2. Abijja Ltd
  3. Venus Global Merchants Ltd
  4. Pentech Ltd
  5. Shonitel Ltd
  6. Erotech Company Ltd
  7. Bright Technologies
  8. Rick Office Solutions Ltd
  9. Zenith East Africa
  10. Smart Plug & Play Ltd
  11. Compulynx Ltd
  12. Shanada Enterprises
  13. Sign Tech Venture Ltd
  14. Zaviki Limited
  15. Osil Ltd.
  16. Soft Solutions Technologies
  17. Delta Tech It Solutions.
  18. Fashtech Computers Ltd
  19. Salta Enterprises
  20. Medow Business Solutions.
  21. Decotech Solutions Ltd.
  22. Monreal Solutions
  23. Computacare
  24. Markim General Merchants
  25. Friwill Investments
  26. Epinician Ltd
  27. Digital Pasha Centre
  28. Vortex Graphics
  29. Technology Associates (EA) Ltd
  30. Symphony
  31. Computerways Limited
  32. Dataspot Technologies Ltd
  33. Timeline Solutions
  34. Spartans Distributers
  35. Rabbix Supplies
  36. Mfi Document Solutions Limited
  37. Bluefox Technologies Limited
  38. Tofra Enterprises Limited
  39. Linksline Global Limited
  40. Jarzar Ventures
  41. Nayram Supplies
  42. Print Rite Media

 

Category 5: Provision of Design and Printing Services for Promotional Materials E.G. T-Shirts, Caps, Calendars, Banners, Carrier Bags, Research Reports etc (Open)

  1. Black Willow Enterprises
  2. Diface Enterprises
  3. Sign Tech Ventures Ltd
  4. Shanada Enterprises
  5. Stenda Agencies
  6. Brand Track Ltd
  7. Brett Communications Ltd
  8. Colour Print Ltd
  9. Leo Brands Ltd
  10. Simply Mammoth Solutions Ltd.
  11. Ibrand Ltd
  12. Artxpress Solutions.
  13. Access Code Communication Ltd
  14. Zenith East Africa
  15. Sypsan Enterprises
  16. Simplereach Enterprises
  17. Trevtas Ltd
  18. Erotech Co. Ltd
  19. Shakara Creations
  20. Talented Colour Printers
  21. Sketchers Design Promoters Ltd
  22. Ultimate Solutions
  23. Monreal Solutions
  24. Nairobi Sports House
  25. Fine Fair Solutions
  26. Trevtas Limited
  27. Candivest Group Limited
  28. Samjo Marob Enterprises
  29. Lenix General Services
  30. Kings Wear Ltd
  31. Jaymish Printing Works
  32. Vortex Graphics
  33. Color Twist Media Limited
  34. Phence General And School Supplies
  35. Mediaedge Interactive Ltd
  36. Soft Solutions Technologies Limited
  37. Plutocrat Ventures Ltd
  38. Gurnett Enterprises
  39. Timeline Solutions
  40. Vaja’s Manufactureres Limited
  41. Lavinda Limited
  42. Jomo Kenyatta Foundation
  43. Outlook Systems Limited
  44. Tofra Enterprises Limited
  45. Linksline Global Ltd
  46. Lafame Productions Ltd


 

Category 06: Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of PABX (Open)

 

  1. Epinician Limited
  2. Computerways Ltd
  3. Tofra Enterprises Ltd
  4. BCX Kenya Ltd
  5. Zaviki Limited
  6. Danmic Traders
  7. Top Choice Surveillance Ltd
  8. Next Technologies Ltd

 

Category 7: Supply and Delivery of Motor Vehicle Tyres, Tubes, Batteries and General Repairs (Open)

 

  1. Gemora Supplies
  2. First Fit Auto Care Ltd
  3. Charmie Enterprises
  4. Clean Deals Enterprises.
  5. Shanada Enterprises.
  6. Tofra Enterprises Ltd.
  7. Life Bridge Limited
  8. Linksline Global Ltd.
  9. Sign Tech Ventures Ltd.
  10. Gikei Business and General Merchants.
  11. Kemat Ventures.
  12. Abijja Limited.
  13. The Motor Centre Limited

 

Category 9: Provision of Air Ticketing Services (IATA Registered) (Open)

  1. Klass Travel and Tours Ltd
  2. Good hope travel &tours ltd
  3. Uniglobe northline travel
  4. Silverbird travel plus td
  5. Kendirita tours & travel ltd.
  6. Seguro tours and travel ltd,
  7. Densey tours & travel ltd
  8. Shian tours & travel
  9. Longrock tours & travel ltd,
  10. Travel mania ltd
  11. Magical holidays,
  12. Satguru travel & tours services ltd,
  13. Brightways travels & tours ltd,


 Category 10: Provision of Transport and Taxi Services (Open)

  1. Princess Cab Cab and Car Hire ltd
  2. Rana Team Services Ltd
  3. Superior Tours and Travel Limited

 

Category 12: Provision of Legal Services and Professional Services (Open)

  1. Gitonga Mureithi & Company
  2. Lusweti & Nabutola Company Advocates
  3. Lumallas Kavere & Associates
  4. Humprey And Company Llp Advocates
  5. Saende & Ochola Advocates
  6. Makallah Theuri & Company Advocates


 Category 13: Provision of Office Cleaning and Fumigation Service (Special Groups)

 

  1. Tarquoise Ventures
  2. Green Shamrock Ltd
  3. Sleepy and Comforty Agencies
  4. Gurnett Enterprises
  5. Eqinox Solutions.
  6. Dearen Limited
  7. Kalandini Holding Limited
  8. Simplereach Enterprises
  9. Erica General Services
  10. The Greenwich Terrace Limited
  11. Skytec Limited


 

Category 14: Provision of Event Management Services (Special Groups)

 

  1. Hardtech Ceramics Ltd
  2. Green Shamrock Ltd
  3. Sypsan Enterprises
  4. Life Bridge Limited
  5. Black Willow Enterprises
  6. Lafame Productions
  7. Sums Decorators
  8. Simplereach Enterprises


 

Category 15: Provision Of Bulk Printing, Bulk Photocopying, Binding and Document Management Services

 

  1. Sypsan Enterprises
  2. Samjo Marob Enterprises
  3. Compuage Technologies
  4. Nayram Supplies
  5. Decorum Supreme Limited
  6. Jarzar Ventures
  7. Pixel Ventures
  8. Hardtech Ceramics Ltd
  9. Lusong Enterprises
  10. East Coast Printers Ltd
  11. Dotstar Ventures Limited
  12. Life Bridge(K) Limited
  13. Skynet General Supplies Enterprises
  14. Bet-Mac Enterprises
  15. Roczin Enterprises
  16. Starnet Business Links
  17. Maricy Tex Limited
  18. Wokky Procurement Ltd
  19. Regolma Limited
  20. Simpent Kenya Limited
  21. Artxpress Solutions
  22. East Coast Printers Ltd
  23. Comfortcaare Enterprises Ltd
  24. Syntyche Global Agency
  25. Johilton& Aquarius Agency
  26. Squaniks Limited T/A Shakara Creations
  27. Talented Colour Printers Enterprises,
  28. Ultimate Solutions Agencies Limited


 

Category 16: Provision of Drinking Water and Lease of Dispenser (Open)

  1. Koba Waters Ltd
  2. Pristine International Ltd

 

Category 17: Provision of Catering Services (Open)

  1. Allterrain Services Limited,

Category 18: Provision of Maintenance of Office Equipment e.g. Computers, Printers, Telephone Fax (Open)   

 

  1. Zaviki Limited
  2. MFI SolutionsLtd
  3. Rick Office Solutions Ltd
  4. Pechant Telec Limited
  5. Hapart Kenya Ltd
  6. Bluefox technologies ltd
  7. Factnet enterprises,
  8. Pentech ltd,
  9. Bright technologies Ltd,
  10. Next technologies ltd

 

 

Category 19: Provision of Training Services (Specialized, Media/Journalism Training) both Individual and Corporate Trainers (Open)

  1. Creative Genious Ltd
  2. Murej Otieno Mak’Ochieng
  3. John Mwangi Gachie

 

Category 20: Provision of Staff Training Services (Open)

 

  1. Lean Systems Consultants Ltd
  2. DGMB Training Solutions Ltd
  3. Human Capital Synergies (HCS) Africa Ltd
  4. Researchere Ltd
  5. Peak Performance international ltd
  6. Institute of advanced technology,
  7. Millennium management consultant,


 

Category 21: Provision of Maintenance and Repair of Office Furniture Services (Special Groups)

 

  1. Luxurious Drapers
  2. Decorum Supreme Furniture Ltd
  3. Pema General Suppliers
  4. Zavaki Limited
  5. Geostarcom Enterprises
  6. Ultimate Solutions Agencies


 

Category 22: Provision of Media Related Consultancy Services (Training, Editorial Services, Moderators, Rapporteurs, Media Research e.t.c) (Open)

 

  1. Henry Owino Opondo
  2. Merki Consultants Limited
  3. Murej Otieno Mark'Ochieng (Prof)
  4. Creative Genius Limited
  5. Mediaege Interactive Ltd


Category 23: Provision of Consultancy Services for Job Evaluation and HR Review (Open)

 

  1. Envag Associates (K) ltd
  2. Millenium management consultant,
  3. DGMB training solutions ltd,
  4. Inspiration management consultants,
  5. Human capital synergies (HCS) Africa ltd,
  6. Deloitte & Touche,


Category 24: Provision of Audio-Visual Production & Editing Services (Film, Documentaries, Photography and Videography, Public Address and Related Services (Open)

 

  1. Kemat Ventures & Audiovisual Ltd
  2. Pillar Audio Visual Services Ltd
  3. Mediaedge Interactive Ltd
  4. Homeboyz Entertainment Limited
  5. Creative Genius Limited
  6. Nairobi Projectors Services Ltd
  7. Ibrand Limited
  8. Level One Communication E.A Limited
  9. Mustard Projectors & Communications Ltd


 

Category 25: Provision Of Consultancy Services: Customer Satisfaction Survey, Employee Satisfaction Survey and Work Environment Survey (Open)

 

  1. Envag Associated (K) Ltd
  2. Global Search Solutions Limited
  3. Research Sphere Ltd
  4. Lean Systems Consultants Ltd
  5. DGMB Training Solutions Ltd
  6. Predictive Analytical Resources


 

Category 26: Provision of Research Software and ICT Related Consultancy Services (Open)

 

  1. Next Technologies Ltd.
  2. Technopolis Limited.
  3. Timeline Solutions.
  4. First Fit Auto Care Lit
  5. Bluefox Technologies Ltd
  6. Millenium Management Consultants
  7. Dataspot Technologies


 

Category 27: Provision of Consultancy Services – Production of Training Manuals, Publications, Documentation and Courses

  1. Art at home,
  2. Just in time trading ltd,
  3. Lexi consultant ltd,

 

Category 29: Provision of Minor Office Repairs (Special groups)

 

  1. Neo-Edge Limited
  2. Tafari General Contractors
  3. Jawabu Interiors
  4. PIT Enterprises
  5. Kabore Company Limited
  6. Semcon Engeering Solutions Ltd
  7. Bainridge Holdings Ltd
  8. Actutech Builders Ltd
  9. Ultimate Solutions Agencies
  10. Sleepy and and Comforty Agencies

 

Category 31: Provision of General & Motor Insurance Brokerage Services

  1. Sapon insurance brokers ltd
  2. Chancery wright insurance brokers,
  3. Pelican insurance brokers (k) ltd,